El Agave — McDonough, GA

The Full Menu

Authentic Mexican cuisine — fresh, festive, and made with love.

Browse Our Menu

Flip through the full menu — or use the category browser below.

El Agave appetizers

Appetizers

18 items
Chili Cheese Nachos$16.50

Delicious nachos made with grilled chicken chili, black beans, topped with lettuce, black olives, tomatoes, and sour cream.

Nachos (Beans or Cheese)$9.95

Topped with your choice of refried beans or cheese. Jalapeños upon request.

Nachos (Beef or Chicken)$12.50

Topped with your choice of beef or chicken. Jalapeños upon request.

Combo Nachos$13.50

Triangle tostadas topped with refried beans, ground beef and melted cheese. Jalapeños on request.

Nachos El Agave$16.25

Triangle tostadas topped with a beef and bean mixture, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, sour cream. Jalapeños on request.

Empanadas Chilangas$14.50

Three empanadas: brisket, chicken, potato & chorizo, all filled with Monterey Jack cheese & covered with sour cream. Served with salad & salsa.

Quesadillas$13.95

Triangle flour tortillas stuffed with beef or chicken, bell peppers, onions & cheese. Lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream and guacamole. A meal in itself! Steak or grilled chicken $16.95.

Fajita Nachos$17.25

Topped with your choice of steak or chicken. Jalapeños on request.

Taquitos$11.50

Mix fried beef or chicken taquitos with lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream.

Texas Nachos$18.25

Steak, shrimp and chicken mix with onion and peppers.

Guacamole Dip$8.25
Spinach Dip$9.00
Cheese Dip (Small)$8.50

Large $12.50

Beef & Cheese Dip$10.50
Choriqueso$9.75

Our melted cheese dip with chorizo (Mexican sausage).

Chunky Guacamole$9.75
Bean Dip$7.25
Texas Dip$14.50

Soup

3 items
Chicken Soup$11.50
Chicken Tortilla Soup$12.50
Shrimp Soup$16.99

Salads

9 items
Tossed Salad$4.50
Guacamole Salad$5.75
Taco Salad (Ground Beef)$12.50

Served in a bowl shell with lettuce, guacamole, tomatoes, sour cream, and cheese.

Taco Salad (Steak or Chicken Strips)$14.75
Texas Taco Salad$15.50

Chicken, steak & shrimp.

Primavera Salad (Chicken)$12.50

Spring mix, black olives, avocado, tomatoes, choice of dressing.

Primavera Salad (Steak)$16.50

Spring mix, black olives, avocado, tomatoes, choice of dressing.

Primavera Salad (Shrimp or Fish)$17.50

Spring mix, black olives, avocado, tomatoes, choice of dressing.

Primavera Salad (Salmon)$19.00

Spring mix, black olives, avocado, tomatoes, choice of dressing.

Combination Dinners

12 items
All combos include Spanish rice and refried beans unless noted.
Combo A$12.00

One taco, one enchilada, rice, beans.

Combo B$12.50

One chile relleno, rice, beans.

Combo C$10.50

One cheese enchilada, rice, beans.

Combo D$11.50

One taco, one enchilada, one burrito.

Combo E$12.99

One chile relleno, one taco, one enchilada, rice, beans.

Combo F$10.95

One chalupa, one taco, rice, beans.

Combo G$11.95

Two beef enchiladas, one taco, beans.

Combo H$12.99

One tamale, one enchilada, rice, beans.

Combo I$11.00

Two tacos, rice, beans.

Combo J$12.00

One burrito chicken or beef, rice, beans.

Combo K$12.99

One burrito, one chalupa, one enchilada, one taco.

Combo L$12.50

One fajita quesadilla, rice, beans. Chicken $12.50 / Steak $13.50.

El Agave House Specialties

House Specialties

14 items
Sizzling Fajitas (Chicken)$18.50

Marinated & cooked with onions & bell peppers. Rice, beans, lettuce, pico, sour cream, tortillas. For Two $34.00.

Sizzling Fajitas (Steak)$22.50

For Two $42.00.

Sizzling Fajitas (Shrimp)$22.50

For Two $42.00.

Sizzling Fajitas (Texas)$24.50

For Two $45.00.

Sizzling Fajitas (Veggy)$16.50

For Two $29.50.

Sizzling Fajitas (Steak & Shrimp)$23.00

For Two $43.00.

Sizzling Fajitas (Chicken & Shrimp)$21.00

For Two $39.00.

Fajitas al Pastor$18.50

Pork marinated with our special sauce, cooked with onions, pineapple. Rice, beans, lettuce, pico, sour cream, tortillas. For Two $33.00.

Fajitas Monterrey$20.50

Grilled chicken, onions, bell peppers, Mexican sausage, grilled queso fresco. Rice, beans, lettuce, pico, sour cream, tortillas. For Two $37.50.

Alambres (Chicken)$18.75

Chopped chicken, peppers, onions, mushrooms, bacon, melted cheese. Rice, beans, lettuce, pico, sour cream, tortillas. Steak $21.95 / Texas $23.00.

Monterrey Steak$21.95

8 oz sirloin steak grilled with mushrooms and onions, smothered with Monterey Jack cheese sauce. Spanish rice and salad.

Camarones a la Diabla$21.50

Hot & spicy shrimp served with vegetables on a bed of Spanish rice.

Shrimp & Chicken Special$21.50

Grilled shrimp & chicken presented on a bed of rice with grilled vegetables & covered with our signature white melted cheese.

Molcajete$28.95

Grilled carne asada, chicken, shrimp, smoked sausage, nopal, spring onions, queso fresco, roasted peppers, ranchero sauce. Rice, beans, lettuce, pico, guacamole, sour cream.

Chimi Lovers$18.00

Two chimichangas: one with grilled shrimp, caramelized onions & carrots topped with chipotle seafood salsa, and one grilled chicken fajita covered with special homemade white salsa. Rice & salad.

El Agave Special$22.50

Char-grilled chicken & steak covered with Monterey Jack cheese, sprinkled with chorizo, delivered in a skillet. Spanish rice, refried beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream.

House Special$18.50

Your choice of meat cooked with onions and bell peppers, over a bed of rice, covered with cheese. No rice: add french fries $1.50 extra. Chicken $18.50 / Steak $21.00 / Texas $22.00.

El Agave Chicken Dishes

Chicken Dishes

6 items
Chicken Enchiladas$13.50

Three seasoned enchiladas topped with green or red sauce, cheese and sour cream. Lettuce, tomato and sour cream on the side.

Flautas Mexicanas$13.00

Four crispy chicken flautas drizzled with sour cream and Mexican style cheese. Lettuce, tomatoes and guacamole.

Chicken Quesadillas$13.00

Two chicken & cheese quesadillas served with lettuce, tomato and cheese.

Chori Pollo$18.50

Grilled chicken & mushrooms smothered with Monterey Jack cheese, sprinkled with chorizo. Rice, beans, salad, hot tortillas.

Azteca Chicken$17.00

Grilled boneless chicken breast with spinach, smothered with three cheeses. Spanish rice & salad.

Azteca Tacos$15.00

Three grilled chicken tacos marinated in criollo seasoning, cooked with grilled cheese & avocado. Served with salad.

El Agave Mexican Dishes

Mexican Dishes

23 items
Enchiladas Supremas$14.50

One chicken, one cheese, one bean and one beef enchilada, topped with melted cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream.

Chiles Poblanos Rellenos$14.50

Two Mexican chiles stuffed with delicious beef and cheese. Tossed salad.

Burrito Supreme$13.00

Special burrito with ground beef & refried beans, topped with lettuce, tomatoes and guacamole.

Enchilada Dinner$13.50

Two enchiladas with your choice of filling. Spanish rice and refried beans.

Carnitas$14.75

Delicious, tender and juicy pieces of pork. Spanish rice, refried beans, pico de gallo and tortillas.

Super Chimichanga$14.50

Chimichanga stuffed with grilled chicken, corn, poblano peppers, Monterey Jack cheese and black beans, covered with melted cheese. Rice & salad.

Jumbo Cheesy Steak Burrito$16.75

Burrito with grilled steak, mushrooms, and onions, covered with Monterey Jack, yellow and melted cheese.

Street Tacos$12.75

Onions, cilantro, lime, salsa. Corn or flour. Choice: Asada, Pastor, Carnitas, Chorizo, Grilled Chicken.

Carne Asada$22.50

Grilled ribeye steak with rice, beans, grilled potatoes and hot tortillas.

Beef or Chicken Tacos$8.99

Three tacos, hard or soft.

Chimichanga Dinner$15.50

Fried flour tortilla with beef or chicken, garnished with melted cheese. Spanish rice, refried beans, sour cream.

Hot & Spicy Burrito$13.50

Specially prepared burrito stuffed with ground beef, Spanish rice and refried beans, then topped with chili con carne and melted cheese. Sour cream.

Enchiladas Verdes$12.50

Four chicken enchiladas with green sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream.

Ribeye Steak$23.00

Rib-eye steak cooked to your taste, with Spanish rice, refried beans, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.

Burrito Verde$14.50

Flour tortilla with steak or grilled chicken, onions and bell peppers, topped with green sauce and white cheese. Spanish rice and refried beans.

Pork Chops$18.50

Two grilled pork chops served on skillet on top of grilled onions and mushrooms, cooked with special sauce. Rice and beans.

Burritos Deluxe$15.75

One grilled chicken and one grilled steak, topped with white melted cheese, green and red salsa, served with rice.

Jumbo California Quesadilla$16.75

Filled with grilled chicken, cheese, onions, bell peppers, spinach and green sauce, served with salad.

Trio Agave Enchiladas$13.50

Three chicken & cheese enchiladas prepared with mole, verde and red sauce. Topped with sour cream and fresh cheese. Rice & salad.

Tacos de Brisket$15.00

Three flour tortillas filled with shredded oven roasted brisket, jack cheese. Green sauce & salad.

Sirloin Steak$22.50

8 oz sirloin steak cooked to order, + 3 jumbo shrimp, corn on the cob, salted red potatoes.

Carne a la Mexicana$19.50

Mexican beef stew served with Spanish rice, refried beans and tortillas.

Sweet Fried Plantains$3.75

Golden, caramelized, and perfectly crisp. Ask your server.

El Agave Seafood

Seafood

12 items
Fish Tacos$14.00

Three tacos made with tilapia fish, mushrooms, spinach, and cheese. Pico de gallo.

Seafood Nachos$18.00

Nachos topped with chicken, grilled shrimp, imitation crab meat and our special chipotle mild sauce and melted cheese.

Seafood Burritos$17.50

Two burritos filled with shrimp, tilapia fish, imitation crab meat, onions, and bell peppers, covered with cheese creamy chipotle sauce and served with Spanish rice.

Fried Shrimp$20.50

Twelve (12) jumbo shrimp fried to perfection. Grilled potatoes, Spanish rice, tossed salad.

Baja Shrimp NEW$20.50

Twelve (12) jumbo shrimp seasoned and cooked in olive oil, served with scallions, garlic, tomatoes, and served with white rice and mix vegetables.

Camarones al Mojo de Ajo$20.50

Shrimp cooked in a butter & garlic sauce. Spanish rice, grilled potatoes, tossed salad.

Coctel de Camarón$18.50

12 shrimp, chopped cilantro, onions, tomatoes, and avocado served in a goblet in its own juice with lime and special red sauce.

Vallartas Tilapia$20.50

Grilled tilapia smothered with a fine combination of soft spicy shrimp and spinach creamy sauce. White rice & mix vegetables. No tilapia with Salmon $24.50.

Cancún Shrimp$22.50

Grilled coastal shrimp wrapped in bacon. Spanish rice & vegetables.

Shrimp Fiesta Tacos$15.75

3 soft shell fried shrimp tacos garnished with sliced mango, jicama, lettuce and cheese, served with creamy chipotle sauce.

Mojarra Frita$18.99

Fried whole tilapia, served with white rice, beans and salad.

Cat Fish NEW$18.50

Perfectly cooked and marinated, head off, served with seasoned french fries and side salad, lettuce, tomatoes and avocado.

Healthy Dining

3 items
Super Delight Chimichanga$15.50

Grilled chimichanga made with whole wheat flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, poblano pepper, black beans, corn and light cream cheese.

Pollo de la Casa$14.99

Chicken breast, grilled to perfection with our special spices, served with mix vegetables and white rice.

Salmon$22.90

Delicious grilled salmon fillet seasoned with our special creamy chipotle sauce, served with white rice & vegetables.

Vegetarian Dishes

6 items
Vegetarian Plate$13.50

One cheese enchilada, one chile relleno, one chalupa. Spanish rice & refried beans.

Enchiladas Rancheras$12.75

Three specially prepared cheese enchiladas topped with lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream.

Vegetarian Dinner$12.00

One bean burrito and one cheese enchilada served with Spanish rice.

Veggie Burrito$12.00

One burrito stuffed with grilled corn, roasted poblano peppers, black beans, onions & tomatoes, topped with melted cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, and guacamole.

Vegetarian Combination$13.00

One bean burrito, one cheese quesadilla, one chalupa.

Veggy Quesadilla$12.75

Onions, bell pepper, squash, zucchini, carrot, broccoli and fresh jalapeños. Served with a salad, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream and tomatoes on the side.

Kids Menu (12 & under)

9 items
All kids plates $7.50 · Served to children younger than 12 only
Taco, rice & beans$7.50
Burrito, rice & beans$7.50
Enchilada, rice & beans$7.50
Cheese Quesadilla, rice & beans$7.50
Hot Dog & fries$7.50
Hamburguesa & fries$7.50
Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pasta$7.50
Grilled Chicken, rice & beans$7.50
Chicken Fingers & fries$7.50

El Agave Wings

3 items
Mild · Hot · BBQ · Lemon Pepper · Mango Habanero — choice of fries or rice.
6 Wings$11.00
10 Wings$13.50
15 Wings$18.00

Hamburger

1 item
Agave Burger$11.50

Fresh ground daily (in house) black angus steak burger, served on a bread with lettuce, ripe tomatoes, fresh and red onions, pickle and French fries. Your choice of American or Swiss cheese. Add Bacon $2.00.

El Agave Street Tacos

Street Tacos

12 items
All street tacos come with three tacos. Choice of corn or flour tortilla. Add rice & beans $2.50.
Quesabirria$16.75
Asada$15.00
Pastor$13.75
Grilled Chicken$13.75
Carnitas$13.75
Chorizo$13.75
Beef Tongue (Lengua)$16.75
Campechano$13.75

Combination of grill steak, chicken and chorizo with onions, cilantro, lime and green salsa.

Fried Chicken Tacos$14.50

Three flour tortillas filled with fried chicken strips, lettuce, pico de gallo, cheese and chipotle dressing.

Grilled Salmon Tacos$21.50

Three whole wheat tacos with lettuce, cheddar cheese, jicama, mango and pico de gallo. Served with creamy chipotle sauce.

Tacos de Brisket$15.00

Three flour tortillas filled with shredded oven roasted brisket, jack cheese. Green sauce & salad.

Tacos de Tinga$13.50

Shredded chicken in a sauce made from tomatoes, chipotle chilis, and sliced onion. Lettuce, mozzarella cheese, sour cream and green sauce on side.

Tacos de Cochinita Pibil$13.00

The perfect balance of citrus, garlic, and spices. Add Spanish rice and refried beans $2.50.

Birria (Beef or Chicken)$16.75

Three beef birria tacos, rich and flavorful, served with a side of soup, topped with cilantro, onions, and fresh squeezed lime juice.

Taco Dinner (Beef or Chicken)$9.50

Three soft or hard shell tacos with lettuce and cheese. Chicken $13.50 / Steak $15.00. Add supreme upon request.

New Flavors & Extras

8 items
Authentic Mexican Ceviche$20.50

Choice of style with three tostadas or a bowl served with crackers.

Fettuccine Alfredo$13.75–$22.99

House made Alfredo sauce. Choice of meat: Steak $18.50 / Grilled Chicken $15.75 / Shrimp $22.00 / Salmon $22.99.

Surf and Turf$22.75

8oz Rib-eye steak and three jumbo shrimp served with roasted potatoes, mix vegetables, asparagus and special salsa on the side.

Philly Cheese Steak NEW$16.75

Strips of angus skirt steak, grill onions, peppers and mushrooms, topped with mozzarella cheese, served with french fries. Chicken $13.50 / Birria $16.75 / Al Pastor $13.50.

8oz T-Bone Steak NEW$19.00

Cooked to your taste, served with your choice of 2 sides: house red potatoes, french fries, mix vegetables, charro beans or black beans.

Nachos Mixtos$16.00

Grilled chicken, caramelized onions, roasted tomatoes and spinach, covered with Monterey Jack cheese and melted cheese dip.

Street Corn$5.50

Topped with mayonnaise, parmesan cheese, and Tajín. Street Corn on a Bowl $7.50.

Mojarra Frita$18.99

Fried whole tilapia, served with white rice, beans and salad.

Lunch Specials

30 items
Served until 2:30 p.m. Monday – Friday
1. 2 Tacos, rice & beans (American)$8.50

Street tacos $10.50.

2. Taco, burrito and chalupa$8.75
3. Taco, enchilada and burrito$8.75
4. Quesadilla, Spanish rice and refried beans$8.75
5. Burrito, Spanish rice and refried beans$8.75
6. Primavera Salad (Grilled Chicken)$9.75

Steak $11.00.

7. Fajita Tacos (two tacos with rice & salad)$8.00
8. One tamal, rice and refried beans$6.75
9. Chile relleno and guacamole salad$7.75
10. Enchilada, burrito and chalupa$7.50
11. Burrito Supreme$9.50
12. Speedy Gonzalez — Taco, cheese enchilada, Spanish rice and refried beans$9.00
13. Chimichanga, Spanish rice and salad$9.25

Fried flour tortilla with beef or chicken, garnished with melted cheese. Served with beans.

14. House Special (Grilled Chicken)$11.50

Steak $14.00.

15. Burrito, cheese enchilada, Spanish rice and refried beans$9.75
16. Enchilada, Spanish rice and refried beans$7.50
17. Fish Tacos$10.50
18. Huevos Rancheros, rice & beans$8.00
19. Taco Salad (ground beef or chicken)$9.00
20. Hot and Spicy Burrito$10.50
21. Bean burrito, cheese enchilada, Spanish rice$8.00
22. Chicken fajitas$12.00

Steak $14.00.

23. Beef or chicken tacos, soft or hard shell$7.00
24. Two chicken quesadillas$8.75
25. Azteca Chicken & Spanish rice$9.50
26. Jumbo Cheesy Steak Burrito$12.00
27. Fajita burrito, Spanish rice & refried beans$10.50
28. Chile relleno, Spanish rice and refried beans$8.75
29. Taco salad (Grilled Chicken)$9.50

Steak $10.50.

30. Fajita quesadilla, Spanish rice and guacamole salad$10.50

A la Carte / Side Orders

35 items
Enchilada (Cheese)$3.75

Beef or chicken $4.75.

Chimichanga (beef or chicken)$9.75
Chile Relleno$6.00
Tamal$4.50
Chalupa$4.25
Spanish Rice$3.75
Refried Beans$3.75
Tortillas (4)$2.50
Quesadilla (Cheese)$6.00

Beef or chicken $7.50.

Tostada$5.00
Burrito (beef or chicken)$7.50
Burrito (grilled steak or chicken)$9.50
Mexican Taco (soft or hard)$4.99
Taco (soft or hard)$3.75
Fajita Quesadilla (steak or chicken)$8.50

Shrimp $9.00.

Shrimp Stuffed Poblano Pepper$8.50
Charro Beans$5.50
Black Beans$5.50
Chiles Toreados (3)$2.50
Mexican Street Corn$5.50
Mexican Street Corn (cup)$7.50
Plain Corn on the Cob$3.50
French Fries$4.25
Salsa (2oz)$1.25

4oz $1.75 / 8oz $3.25 / 16oz $6.50.

Salsa Verde$1.50
Cheese Dip$1.50
Shredded Cheese$1.50
Chips (Small)$2.50

Big $3.75.

Chips & Salsa (Small)$3.75

2oz salsa. Big Chips, Big Salsa 8oz $6.50.

Flour Chips$3.00
Sweet Fried Plantains$3.75
Tomato$1.35
Cilantro$1.35
Jalapeño$1.35
Onion$1.35
Lettuce$2.50
Black Olives$1.50
Lime$1.50
El Agave Desserts

Desserts

9 items
Carrot Cake
Chocolate Cake
ChocoFlan
Cheesecake
Deep Fried Ice Cream
Flan
Mascarpone Lemon Cake
Tres Leches
Apple Burrito$4.99

Drinks & Beverages

7 items
Soft Drinks / Coffee / Tea / Milk / Juice$2.99

Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Mr. Pibb, Jarritos, Mexican Coca Cola, Chocomilk.

Horchata$3.99
Jamaica$3.99
Pineapple Agua Fresca$3.99
Domestic Beer$5.00

Bud Light, Michelob Ultra, Budweiser, Heineken, Yuengling, Miller Lite, Coors Light.

Imported Beer$5.75

Modelo Especial, Negra Modelo, Tecate, Corona, Corona Light, XX Lager, XX Amber, Pacifico, Victoria.

Draft Beer (16oz)$4.95

24oz $7.50 / 32oz $9.95 / Pitcher $16 / Tower $25. Bud Light, Miller Lite, Michelob Ultra. Imported draft 16oz $5.75 / 24oz $8.25 / 32oz $10.50 / Pitcher $19 / Tower $30.50. Modelo Especial, XX Amber.

Margaritas

14 items
House MargaritaSm $9 / Md $16

Rocks or frozen. Jumbo $22 / Pitcher $40 / Tower $60.

Flavor MargaritaSm $10 / Md $16.50

Prickly Pear, Raspberry, Pomegranate, Mango, Strawberry, Peach, Watermelon. Jumbo $23 / Pitcher $43 / Tower $62.

Blue Pacific MargaritaSm $10 / Md $17

Sauza conmemorativo tequila, Cointreau and blue curacao. Jumbo $25 / Pitcher $45 / Tower $66.

Texas MargaritaSm $12.50 / Md $19

Jumbo $26 / Pitcher $44 / Tower $75.

Berry MargaritaSm $10 / Md $16

Fresh berries. Jumbo $25 / Pitcher $45 / Tower $66.

Coconut Skinny MargaritaSm $14 / Md $21

1800 Coconut, Cointreau, agave nectar, fresh lime and dry coconut. Rocks only. Jumbo $30 / Pitcher $57 / Tower $84.

Skinny MargaritaSm $14 / Md $21

Made from scratch with tequila, triple sec, agave nectar and lime. Rocks only. Jumbo $30 / Pitcher $57 / Tower $84.

Top Shelf Margarita SilverSm $14 / Md $21

Patron, Don Julio, 1800. Jumbo $30 / Pitcher $57 / Tower $84.

Hennesy MargaritaSm $15 / Md $22

Tequila, triple sec, Hennesy Cognac, tajin on the rim. Jumbo $31 / Pitcher $58 / Tower $86.

Mango Ancho Reyes MargaritaSm $10.50 / Md $17.50

Made with Ancho Reyes liquor and fresh jalapeño with a splash of tajín. Jumbo $26 / Pitcher $46 / Tower $68.

Tropical MargaritaSm $10 / Md $17

Cuervo Special Gold tequila, Midori melon liquor, pineapple juice and grenadine. Jumbo $25 / Pitcher $45 / Tower $66.

Strawberry & Hibiscus MargaritaSm $10 / Md $17

Fresh strawberries and fresh hibiscus flower. Jumbo $25 / Pitcher $44 / Tower $65.

Ultimate Cadillac MargaritaSm $12.50 / Md $19

Patron silver tequila, agave nectar, triple sec and fresh lime. Jumbo $26 / Pitcher $50 / Tower $76.

Beer Ritas$17.50

Margarita and beer, medium house margarita and coronita.

Happy Birthday Margarita$19

Made with rum, tequila, ice cream, topped with sprinkles, candy and party favors.

Gansito Margarita$18

Frozen only. Made with tequila, chocolate liqueur, and Gansito cake.

Mixed Drinks & Martinis

14 items
Mexico's Best Long Island$14.95

Ciroc vodka, Cazadores tequila, Tanqueray London dry gin and Capitan Morgan.

Bloody Mary$12.75

Smirnof Vodka and our spicy Bloody Mary mixed with a dash of fresh squeezed lime juice.

Cantaritos$11.50

Tequila with fresh citrus juices and grapefruit soda.

Vampiro$11.50

Tequila and sangrita — a traditional pairing in Mexican cuisine.

Cuba Libre$12.50

Classic Cuban cocktail with rum and coke.

Texas Mojito$15

Patron Tequila, fresh mint, sugar, lime and chilled club soda.

Daiquiri$13.50

Mango, Strawberry, Peach or Raspberry. Puerto Ricos rum, triple sec, choice of flavor.

Piña Colada$14

Rum, cream coconut and pineapple juice and blended. Virgen $6.

Lemon Drop Martini$13

Cointreau and Ciroc vodka with tantalizing lemon juice.

Blue Martini$13

Blue curacao with Smirnof vodka.

Manhattan$13

Whiskey, vermouth and angostura dashes.

Cosmopolitan$13

Vodka, Cointreau and cranberry juice with a twist of lemon.

Michelada$10.50

Choice of beer, fresh lime, clamato, salt, pepper and Valentina sauce. Add shrimp (6) $4.50.

Mango Michelada$11.50

Choice of beer, fresh lime, mango chamoy and Tajín.

Strawberry Michelada$11.50

Choice of beer, strawberry, fresh lime juice, chamoy and Tajín.

Premium Spirits & Tequila

varies
House Tequila Shots $5.50 · 4 Shots Tray: House Gold $19 / Top Shelf Silver $30
Tequila Silver$8.50

Casamigos, Patrón, Milagro, Don Julio, 1800, Herradura, Tres Generaciones. Cazadores $7.50 / Jose Cuervo $7.50 / Sauza $7.50.

Tequila Reposado$9.50

Patron, Don Julio, Milagro, 1800, Herradura, Tres Generaciones.

Tequila Añejo$10.50

Patron, Don Julio, Milagro, 1800, Herradura, Tres Generaciones.

Don Julio 1942$18
Wine$8.50

Homemade Sangria, Cabernet Savignon, Merlot, Pinot Grigio, Pinot Noir, Chardonnay, White Zinfadel.

Vodka$7.50

Smirnof, Amsterdam, Ciroc, Vanilla Ciroc, Grey Goose, Absolut.

Rum$7.50

Bacardi (Spice, Superior, Coconut, Dragon, Orange, Limon), Capitan Morgan, Capitan Morgan Silver, Malibu (Mango, Passion Fruit, Black, Pineapple), Rumchata.

Scotch$8.50

Chivas Regal, Dewars, Grants, JYB, Johnie Walker, Buchanans, Crown Royal, Crown Royal Apple, Bourbon, Jack Daniels (Apple, Honey, Fire), Jameson, Southern Comfort, Seagrams 7, The Glenlivet, Wild Turkey, Jim Beam.

Brandy$7.50

Presidente.

Cognac$9.50

Hennesy V.s., Courvoiser V.s., Martel V.s., Remy Martin XO $23.00.

Liquorvaries

Cointreau $9 · Grand Marnier $10.50 · Kahlua $6 · Frangelico $7.50 · Bayless $7.50 · Disaronno $8.50 · Amaretto $5 · Jagermeister $7 · Campari $7.50 · Fireball $7.50.

Happy Hour

specials
Monday to Friday · 2:30pm – 5pm
House Margarita (Small)$6.50

Any Flavor Small $7.00 — Strawberry, Peach, Mango, Prickly Pear, Watermelon.

Ultimate Cadillac Margarita (8oz)$9.50

Made with Patron Añejo tequila, triple sec, and fresh lime juice. Rocks Only.

Draft Beer (Domestic 16oz)$3.00

Imported 16oz $4.

South of the Border Special — Small Margarita$6.00

Frozen or on the rocks. Lunch only.

Happy Hour Nachos (Beef or Chicken)$11.50
Happy Hour Empanadas Chilangas$13.50
Happy Hour 2 Tacos, rice & beans$8.00 (HH price)
Happy Hour American Tacos (beef or chicken)$9.50
Happy Hour Street Tacos$10.50

Steak, chicken, pastor, chorizo or campechano.

Ready to Order?

Online ordering, DoorDash delivery, or call us directly.

View Our Full Menu

Download the complete El Agave menu in PDF format to browse all of our delicious offerings.

Download Full Menu (PDF)